Contacts

Your voice can make the difference for the Ocean State. Never be afraid to challenge the status quo. Below you will find the contact info for your elected officials. (Please scroll down to find your senator.) Remember, you are not alone. Together, we can create a more prosperous Rhode Island.

 

Rhode Island Representatives 

 

Representative

District, Municipality

Email

Phone

Twitter Handle

 

 

 

 

 

Rep. Edith H. Ajello

District 1, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 274-7078

 

Rep. Christopher R. Blazejewski

District 2, East Prov & Providence

[email protected]

(401) 484-8814

@CBlazejewski

Rep. Moira J. Walsh

District 3, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 996-9552

@RepMoira_Jayne 

Rep. J. Aaron Regunberg

District 4, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 263-7770

@AaronRegunberg

Rep. Marcia Ranglin-Vassell

District 5, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 339-6598

 

Rep. Raymond A. Hull

District 6, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 272-4026

@RepRayHull

Rep. Daniel P. McKiernan

District 7, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 301-8678

@DanMcKiernanRI

Rep. John Joseph Lombardi

District 8, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 453-3900

 

Rep. Anastasia Williams

District 9, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 272-8135

 

Rep. Scott Slater

District 10, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 741-7641

 

Rep. Grace Diaz

District 11, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 467-8413

@repgracediaz

Rep. Joseph S. Almeida

District 12, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 467-7033

@WheresJoeDist12

Rep. Ramon A. Perez

District 13, Providence & Johnston

[email protected]

(401) 301-6599

 

Rep. Charlene Lima

District 14, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 946-5707

@CharleneLimaRI 

Rep. Nicholas A. Mattiello

District 15, Cranston

[email protected]

(401)222-2466

@RISpeaker 

Rep. Robert B. Lancia

District 16, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 222-2259

@BobLancia

Rep. Robert B. Jacquard

District 17, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 419-9915

@RobertJacquard

Rep. Arthur Handy

District 18, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 785-8996

@ArtBHandy 

Rep. Joseph M. McNamara

District 19, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 941-8319

@RIDemChair

Rep. David A. Bennett

District 20, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 480-4647

 

Rep. Camille F.J. Vella-Wilkinson

District 21, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 952-7340

@VellaWilkinson

Rep. Joseph J. Solomon, Jr.

District 22, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 308-3904

 

Rep. K. Joseph Shekarchi

District 23, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 827-0100

@JoeShekarchi

Rep. Evan Patrick Shanley

District 24, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 440-3493

@EvanShanley1

Rep. Jared R. Nunes

District 25, Coventry

[email protected]

(401) 821-8693

@Repjarednunes

Rep. Patricia L. Morgan

District 26, West Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 222-2259

@repmorgan

Rep. Patricia A. Serpa

District 27, West Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 828-5687

@SerpaPserpa2004

Rep. Robert A. Nardolillo

District 28, Coventry

[email protected]

(401) 580-2500

@trustinbobby

Rep. Sherry Roberts

District 29, Coventry

[email protected]

(401) 680-0128

@SherryRoberts25 

Rep. Antonio Giarrusso

District 30, East Greenwich

[email protected]

(401) 415-5390

@antg33 

Rep. Julie Casimiro

District 31, North Kingstown & Exeter

[email protected]

(401) 474-7961

@CasimiroJulie 

Rep. Robert E. Craven, Sr.

District 32, North Kingstown

[email protected]

(401) 294-2222

@CravenLawRI 

Rep.  Carol H. McEntee

Dist 33, So Kingstown, Narragansett 

[email protected]

(401) 783-1000 

 

Rep. Teresa Ann Tanzi

Dist 34, So Kingstown, Narragansett

[email protected]

(401) 527-9468

@tanzister

Rep. Kathleen A. Fogarty

District 35, South Kingstown

[email protected]

(401) 782-1919

 

Rep. Blake A. Filippi

District 36, Charlestown, New Shoreham, So Kingstown, Westerly

[email protected]

(401) 744-2242

@Blake_Filippi

Rep. Samuel A. Azzinaro

District 37, Westerly

[email protected]

(401) 596-1434

 

Rep. Brian Patrick Kennedy

District 38, Westerly, Hopkinton

[email protected]

(401) 377-8818

 

Rep. Justin Price

District 39, Richmond, Exeter, Hopkinton

[email protected]

(401) 222-2259

@JustinPriceRI 

Rep. Michael W. Chippendale

Dist 40, Coventry, Foster, Glocester

[email protected]

(401) 497-4495

@MikeWChip 

Rep. Robert Quattrocchi

District 41, Scituate

[email protected]

(401) 764-5143

@BobQuattrocchi

Rep. Stephen R. Ucci

District 42, Johnston

[email protected]

(401) 934-2121

 

Rep. Deborah A. Fellela

District 43, Johnston

[email protected]

(401) 231-2014

 

Rep.Gregory J. Costantino

District 44, Lincoln

[email protected]

(401) 426-0284

 

Rep. Mia Ackerman

District 45, Lincoln

[email protected]

(401) 658-0981

@MiaForRep

Rep. Jeremiah T. O'Grady

District 46, Lincoln

[email protected]

(401) 725-7163

 

Rep. Cale P. Keable

District 47, Burrillville, Glocester

[email protected]

(401) 222-2258

 

Rep. Brian C. Newberry

District 48, North Smithfield

[email protected]

(401) 222-2259

@BrianCNewberry 

Rep. Michael A. Morin

District 49, Woonsocket

[email protected]

401-265-0910

@mmorin49

Rep. Stephen M. Casey

District 50, Woonsocket

[email protected]

(508) 942-0484

 

Rep. Robert D. Phillips

District 51, Woonsocket

[email protected]

(401) 762-2010

 @RepPhillips51

Rep. Alex D. Marszalkowski

District 52, Cumberland

[email protected]

(401) 714-4425

 

Rep. Thomas Winfield

District 53, Smithfield

[email protected]

(401) 949-3356

@rep_winfield

Rep. William W. O'Brien

District 54, North Providence

[email protected]

(401) 440-4063

@OBrien2014forRI

Rep. Arthur J. Corvese

District 55, North Providence

[email protected]

(401) 353-8695

 

Rep. Shelby Maldonado

District 56, Central Falls

[email protected]

(401) 222-2466

@ShelbyForRep 

Rep. James N. McLaughlin

District 57, Central Falls

[email protected]

(401) 333-4946

 

Rep. Carlos E. Tobon

District 58, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 365-4063

@CarlosTobon

Rep. Jean Philippe Barros

District 59, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 475-1579

 

Rep.David A. Coughlin, Jr.

District 60, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 723-2670

 

Rep. Raymond H. Johnston, Jr.

District 61, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 288-7248

 

Rep. Mary D. Messier

District 62, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 728-1682

 

Rep. Katherine S. Kazarian

District 63, East Providence

[email protected]

(401) 438-1718

@repkazarian

Rep. Helder J. Cunha

District 64, East Providence

[email protected]

(401) 285-1504

 

Rep. Gregg Amore

District 65, East Providence

[email protected]

(401) 339-9378

@GreggAmore1

Rep. Joy Hearn

District 66, Barrington

[email protected]

(401) 247-9867

@ElectJoyHearn

Rep. Jason P. Knight

District 67, Warren

[email protected]

(401) 943-6532

 

Rep. Kenneth A. Marshall

District 68, Bristol

[email protected]

(401) 254-1377

 

Rep. Susan Donovan

District 69, Bristol

[email protected]

(401) 253-7837

 @sdonovanbristol

Rep. John G. Edwards

District 70, Tiverton

[email protected]

(401) 624-8879

@repjay70

Rep. Dennis M. Canario

District 71, Portsmouth, Tiverton, Little Compton

[email protected]

(401) 683-4926

@DennisCanario

Rep. Kenneth J. Mendonça

District 72, Portsmouth

[email protected]

(401) 682-1967

@ElectKenRI

Rep. Marvin L. Abney

District 73, Newport

[email protected]

(401) 487-1380

 

Rep. Deborah Ruggiero

District 74, Jamestown

[email protected]

(401) 423-0444

 @rep_deb

Rep. Lauren H. Carson

District 75, Newport

[email protected]

(401) 222-2466

@LaurenHCarson 


Rhode Island Senate

 

Senator

District, Municipality

Email

Phone Twitter Handle

 

 

 

   

Sen. Maryellen Goodwin

Sen District 1, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 272-3102 @MaryellnGoodwin 

Sen. Ana Quezada

Sen District 2, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 680-5515 @anastatesenate2

Sen. Gayle Goldin

Sen District 3, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 340-5050 @gaylegoldin

Sen President Dominick J. Ruggerio

Sen District 4, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 222-3310  

Sen. Paul Jabour

Sen District 5, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 751-3300  

Sen. Harold Metts

Sen District 6, Providence

[email protected]

(401) 272-0112  

Sen. Frank Ciccone

Sen District 7, North Providence

[email protected]ture.gov

(401) 275-0949  @SenatorCiccone

Sen. James Doyle II

Sen District 8, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 729-9988  

Sen. Adam Satchell

Sen District 9, West Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 615-5170 @SenatorSatchell

Sen. Walter Felag

Sen District 10, Tiverton & Warren

[email protected]

(401) 245-7521  

Sen. James A. Seveney

Sen District 11, Bristol & Portsmouth

[email protected]

(401) 683-3046  @JimSeveney

Sen. Louis DiPalma

Sen District 12, Little Compton & Middletown

[email protected]

(401) 847-8540  @loudipalma

Sen. M. Teresa Paiva-Weed

Sen Dist 13, Newport & Jamestown

[email protected]

(401) 222-6655  

Sen. Daniel Da Ponte

Sen District 14, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 222-3438 @dandaponte

Sen. Donna Nesselbush

Sen District 15, Pawtucket

[email protected]

(401) 728-3244 @DonnaNesselbush

Sen. Elizabeth Crowley

Sen District 16, Central Falls

[email protected]

(401) 725-8526 @BettyCrowley

Sen. Thomas J. Paolino

Sen District 17, Lincoln, North Providence, North Smithfield

[email protected]

(401) 726-3177  

Sen. William Conley, Jr.

Sen District 18, East Providence

[email protected]

(401) 438-1924 @BillyConley2 

Sen. Ryan W. Pearson

Sen District 19, Cumberland

[email protected]

(401) 276-5594 @RyanWPearson

Sen. Roger Picard

Sen District 20, Woonsocket

[email protected]

(401)769-4902  

Sen. Nicholas Kettle

Sen District 21, Coventry, Foster, Scituate & West Greenwich

[email protected]

(401) 473-7784 @SenKettle 

Sen. Stephen Archambault

Sen District 22, Smithfield

[email protected]

(401) 276-5599  

Sen. Paul Fogarty

Sen Dist 23, Burrillville & Glocester

[email protected]

(401) 949-0895  

Sen. Marc Cote

Sen District 24, North Smithfield

[email protected]

(401) 765-3360  

Sen. Frank Lombardo, III

Sen District 25, Johnston

[email protected]

(401) 270-1379  

Sen. Frank Lombardi

Sen District 26, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 453-3900  @FrankSLombardi

Sen. Hanna Gallo

Sen District 27, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 942-8566 @hannagallo27 

Sen. Joshua Miller

Sen District 28, Cranston

[email protected]

(401) 276-5582 @SenatorMillerRI

Sen. Michael McCaffrey

Sen District 29, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 739-7576  

Sen. Jeanine C. Calkin

Sen District 30, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 921-6682 @jeaninecalkin 

Sen. Erin Lynch Prata

Sen District 31, Warwick

[email protected]

(401) 739-8500 @SenLynch31 

Sen. Cynthia Armour Coyne

Sen District 32, Barrington

[email protected]

(401) 222-6655 @CindyCoyneRI

Sen. Leonidas Raptakis

Sen District 33, East Greenwich

[email protected]

(401) 397-2720 @LouRaptakis

Sen. Elaine J. Morgan

Sen District 34, Exeter, Hopkinton, Richmond, & West Greenwich

[email protected]

(401) 222-6655 @Elaine4Senator

Sen. Mark W. Gee

Sen District 35, North Kingstown & Narragansett

[email protected]

(401) 222-2708  

Sen. James Sheehan

Sen District 36, Narragansett

[email protected]

(401) 885-1988 @SenatorSheehan 

Sen. V. Susan Sosnowski

Sen District 37, Block Island & South Kingstown

[email protected]

(401) 783-7704  

Sen. Dennis Algiere

Sen District 38, Westerly & Charlestown

[email protected]

(401) 222-2708  

Rhode Island Governor's Office

Governor Gina M. Raimondo
82 Smith StreetProvidence, RI 02903
Phone: (401) 222-2080
Fax: (401) 222-8096
[email protected]

 

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.